• ACADEMIC STAFF •

CURRENT ACADEMIC STAFF LIST AS AT NOVEMBER, 2018
 
S/NO. NAME OF STAFF POST SUBJECT TAUGHT YEAR OF GRAD. GENDER YEAR STARTED TEACHING IN ICC HIGHEST QUALIFICATION MARITAL STATUS
1 REV. FR. ANTHONY EKHAISOMI PRINCIPAL     M 2014 B.A Phil, B.Th, B.Th. PGDE, M. Phil, M.Ed, Ph.D NIL
2 REV. FR. WILSON IMADE VICE PRINCIPAL 1     M 2016 B.A. Phil, B. Theology NIL
3 REV. FR. DENNIS ENODIANA  VICE PRINCIPAL 2     M 2018 B.A. Phil, B. Theology NIL
4 OKEKE STELLA-ROSE C. HEAD OF SENIOR SCHOOL; SUPERVISOR SCIENCE DEPARTMENT CHEMISTRY 1997 F 2004 B.Sc Chemistry (Ed) M.Ed M
5 OLUFEMI QUEEN HEAD JUNIOR SCHOOL; SUPERVISOR LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT  ENG. LANG. 1997 F 2004 B.A  English (Ed) M
6 ALIMNU JOY GENERAL STORE MANAGER; STAFF WELFARE TREASURER BUSINESS STUDIES 1997 F 2004 HND Accounting. , PGD Tech.(Ed) M
7 OGUEKHIAN VIVIAN ASSISTANANT FORM TEACHER BIOLOGY 2002 F 2005 B.Sc. Microbiology, PGD (Ed) S
8 ESELE O. QUEEN FORM TEACHER COMPUTER 2012 F 2006 N.C.E, B.Sc. Business (Ed) S
9 OKEREAFOR E. IJEOMA FORM TEACHER;  HOUSE MASTER C.R.S. 2005 F 2007 B.A. (HONS), Religious Studies, PGD(Ed) & M.Ed M
10 OKE GRACE DAMILOLA   YORUBA 2005 F 2007 N.C.E. Yoruba M
11 ONYEMA CYRIL SUPERVISOR - ARTS DEPARTMENT CHRISTIAN DOCTRINE 1999 F 2007 Cert. Rel (Ed.), B. Public Admin. & M.Pub. Admin. M
12 AIGBE JOY IMOUKHUEDE  FORM TEACHER & STAFF WELFARE CHAIRMAN ENGLISH LANGUAGE 1999 F 2008 B.A English & PGD (Ed) M
13 OYEGUE NOSAYABA HEAD OF DEPARTMENT - SCIENCE PHYSICS 2005 F 2008 B.Sc. Physics PGD (Ed.) M
14 ONONODENAN, EHIDIAMEN FORM TEACHER BASIC SCIENCE 1993 M 2008 N.C.E.  Biology/Chemistry M
15 UZOMBA C. HELEN FORM TEACHER & SECRETARY, PTA BASIC SCIENCE 2007 F 2008 N.C.E Bio/Integrated Science., B.Sc. Biology (Ed) S
16 OSARENKHOE CELESTINA ASSISTANT FORM TEACHER FRENCH & ENGLISH 2006 F 2008 N.C.E. English/French M
17 OSEAGWINA E. MICHAEL FORM TEACHER SOCIAL STUDIES 2004 M 2009 N.C.E.Geo/Econs, B.Sc. Social Studies (Ed) M
18 OYEKAN PATIENCE ASSISTANANT FORM TEACHER COMPUTER 2001 F 2010 B.Sc. Computer Science (Ed) M
19 OKUNWAGUE O.ELVIS STAFF WELFARE VICE CHAIRMAN MATHEMATICS 2005 M 2010 DIP. Maths (Ed), B.Sc. Maths & Econs. M
20 NNAJI CYNTHIA  LIBRARIAN LIBRARY 2008 F 2010 H.N.D. Library Science M
21 AGHEDO O. DIANE HEAD OF DEPARTMENT - VOCATION P.H.E. 2003 F 2010 B.Sc. PHE (Ed), M.Sc. (Ed) M
22 MADUAGWU JOY DEPUTY - GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING G & C 2007 F 2010 B.Sc. Counselling Psychology  (Ed)  S
23 EGUAE I. IKPONMWOSA ASSISTANT FORM TEACHER CHEMISTRY 1991 M 2010 B.Sc. Chemistry (Ed)   & M.Sc. Chemistry S
24 IBEANU E. NGOZI ASSISTANT FORM TEACHER AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE 2009 F 2011 B.Sc. Agriculture (Soil Science) S
25 OGAH JUDE ASST. EXAMS & RECORDS COMPUTER 2006 M 2011 NCE Economics/Computer Science M
26 AGIDI NJIDEKA HEAD - GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING G & C 2009 F 2011 B.Sc. Phsychology S
27 DIBIE ISAIAH HEAD OF DEPARTMENT - ARTS C.R.S. 2011 M 2011 B.A(Phi), PGD(Ed) M
28 IDIAGI O.CHARLES ASSISTANT FORM TEACHER GEO. & SOCIALSTUDIES 2008 M 2011 BSc. Geography & Regional Planning M
29 ABIAKAM NKECHI ASSISTANT FORM TEACHER SOCIAL STUDIES 2002 F 2012 BA. History, PGD (Mass Communication) M
30 OMOKARO IDOWU A. FORM TEACHER CIVIC EDUCATION 2008 M 2012 B.Sc. Political Science & Pub Admin. (Ed) S
31 OKEREAFOR CHRISTOPHER HOUSE MASTER; ASST. FORM TEACH. P.H.E. 2009 M 2012 B. Physical Health Edu. (Ed) M
32 OGBU CHARITY HEAD OF DEPARTMENT - MATHS MATHEMATICS 1996 F 2012 BSc Mathematics (Ed) M
33 ASOWATA C. AHANOR FORM TEACHER CHEMISTRY 2009 M 2012 B.Sc. Industrial Chemistry M
34 OGBEIDE OMON M. ASSISTANT FORM TEACHER FRENCH 2008 M 2012 B.A French (Ed) M
35 NWAUZU MARYCYNTHIA FORM TEACHER BASIC TECHNOLOGY 2007 F 2012 B.Engineering in Metallurgical & Materials Engr.  PGD (Ed) M
36 DAMISA LUCKY A. HEAD OF DEPARTMENT - SOCIAL SCIENCE ECONOMICS 2003 M 2012 B.Sc Economics and Statistics ( Ed) M
37 OKORO CHINYE EUNICE FORM TEACHER ENGLISH/LITERATURE 2003 F 2012 B.A English and Literature(Ed) M
38 AKPOVETA EDWIN A. ASSISTANT FORM TEACHER MATHEMATICS 2004 M 2013 B.Sc. Mathematics (Ed) M
39 CHUKWUMA M. ENDURANCE HEAD OF DEPARTMENT - LANGS. ENGLISH LANGUAGE 2007 F 2013 B.A English (Ed) M
40 ERONMENE VINCENT FORM TEACHER PHYSICS 2004 M 2013 B. Engineering in Electrical and Electronics M
41 AIGBODION PETER FORM TEACHER BASIC TECHNOLOGY 2008 M 2014 H.N.D. (Building Tech.) M
42 EDEAWE GODDAY ASSISTANT FORM TEACHER CIVIC EDU/S. STUDIES 2008 M 2015 B.Sc. Political Science  M
43 AKEM SIMON AKEM HEAD - EXAMINATIONS & RECORDS BIOLOGY 2009 M 2015 B.Sc. Microbiology M
44 OKOH RITA EKEOSOYE FORM TEACHER ENGLISH LANGUAGE 2001 F 2015 B.A English/Literature (Ed.) S
45 UDEFIAGBBON PAUL FORM TEACHER MATHEMATICS 2012 M 2015 B.Sc. Industrial Mathematics S
46 OFFOR FRANCIS ASSISTANT FORM TEACHER VISUAL ARTS 1989 M 2016 H.N.D. Art and Design M
47 OJO BOSE EKIOMO ASSISTANT FORM TEACHER ENGLISH LANGUAGE 2000 F 2016 B.A English (Ed.) M
48 EKOH CLETUS ASSISTANT FORM TEACHER GOVERNMENT 2001 M 2016 B.Sc. Pub. Admin.
49 OTOGHILE O. OSABOHIEN ASST. EXAMS & RECORDS MATHEMATICS 2011 M 2016 B.Sc. Industrial Mathematics M
50 EGUARE IFEYINWA PRAISE ASST. FORM TEACHER ENGLISH LANGUAGE 2011 F 2016 B.A. English/Lit. M
51 IDEMUDIA RICHARD FORM TEACHER MATHEMATICS 2014 M 2017 B.Sc. Industrial Mathematics S
52 IREMIREN SYLVESTER ASST. FORM TEACHER MATHEMATICS 2008 M 2017 B.Sc. Industrial Mathematics S
53 EKODI CHRISTOPHER FORM TEACHER ENGLISH LANGUAGE 2000 M 2017 B.A. English/Lit. M
54 OJOCHIDE ODUKA ASSISTANT FORM TEACHER AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE 2009 F 2017 B. Agricultural Econs 
55 DIBIE VERA KENECHI ASSISTANT FORM TEACHER AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE 2012 F 2017 B.Sc. Agricultural Econs. & Extension M
56 EGUA-ILOARIA MARGARET FORM TEACHER MATHEMATICS 2012 F 2017 B.Sc.(Ed) Maths., M.(Ed) Mathematics S
57 GUOBADIA GABRIEL   ENGLISH LANGUAGE 2007 M 2017 B.A. English/Lit. M
58 OFUZOR NELSON FORM TEACHER TECH. DRAWING 2010 M 2017 H.N.D. Mechanical Engineering S
59 ELUGWARAONU JOHN FORM TEACHER MATHEMATICS 2014 M 2017 B. Engineering in Electrical and Electronics S
60 AHIANTE DORA FORM TEACHER ECONOMICS 2008 F 2018 N.C.E., B(Ed.) Economics
61 MENE-MAKU DAVIES FORM TEACHER VISUAL ARTS 2004 M 2018 B.A.(Ed.) Fine and Applied Arts M
62 OKEKE OBIAGELI LILLIAN ASSISTANT FORM TEACHER MATHEMATICS 2006 F 2018 B.Sc. (Ed.) Mathematics S
63 ERHABOR MOSES ENADEGHE ASSISTANT FORM TEACHER GEOGRAPHY 1997 M 2018 B.Sc. (Ed) Geography M